Home > Planning Board > Cross-Acceptance > Committees
    Alexandria Township:
    • Carol Hoffmann, Township Committee
    • Michelle Garay
    • Tom Aversa
    • Robert Reid
    • Elaine Hoerrner
    Bethlehem Township:
    • No Committee Appointed to Date
    Bloomsbury Borough:
    • George Allen
    Califon Borough:
    • R. Merwin Grimes, Mayor
    • Robert Jepson, Borough Council
    • Paul Winter, Planning Board and Environmental Commission
    • Bud Burnett
    Clinton Town:
    • J. Matthew Holt, Mayor
    • Richard Christenson, Town Council
    • Robert A. Cutter
    • Janice Kovach
    • Robert B. Smith
    • Rodney Hendrickson
    • Barbara Aspin
    • Margaret Hendrickson
    • Dena Pender
    • Walter Hetzel
    Clinton Township:
    • Antje Doyle, Township Council
    • Brendan Wall
    • Nick Corcodilos
    • Cathy Sipe
    • Michael Belinski
    • William Honachefsky, Jr, (Township BOA)
    • Steve Balzano
    • Delaware Township: George Hrehowesik, Mayor
    • Bob Reed, Chair, Planning Board
    • Charles Cline
    • Ed Marra
    • Jorge Berkowitz
    • Susan Lockwood, Chair, Environmental Commission
    • Tammy Wiszniewski
    • Richard Brodeen
    East Amwell Township:
    • Barbara Wolfe, Chair, Planning Board
    • Don Reilly, Township Committee
    • Kurt Hoffman
    Flemington Borough:
    • Austin H. Kutscher, Jr., Mayor
    • Robert Hauck, Borough Council
    • Erica Edwards, Chair, Planning Board
    • Sandy Borucki, Borough Council
    • Cary McWilliams
    • Jeffrey Klein
    • Mary Ellen Kutscher
    • Joseph Mancini
    • Edna Pedrick
    Franklin Township:
    • George Burdick, Mayor
    • Michele D’Alessandro, Township Committee
    • Larry Remaly, Township Committee
    • Robert P. McGeary, Township Committee
    • Steven M. Tarshis, Township Committee
    Frenchtown Borough:
    • No Committee Appointed to Date
    Glen Gardner Borough:
    • Stanley Kovach, Mayor
    • Tom Grochowicz, Chair, Planning Board
    • Mark Hall
    Hampton Borough:
    • Gary Parilis
    High Bridge Borough:
    • Tuck Batch, Borough Council
    • Bill Pritchett, Borough Council
    • Doug Walker, Borough Council
    • Paul Lipani, Chair, Planning Board
    • Vicki Peck, Planning Board
    • Richard Montaperto, Planning Board
    • Sue Doroba, Planning Board
    Holland Township:
    • No Committee Appointed to Date
    Kingwood Township:
    • Sal DeSapio, Mayor
    • Stephen Rawlyk, Township Committee
    • Cornelia Baum, Chair, Planning Board
    • Mike DeSapio
    • Diane Haywood
    Lambertville City:
    • David DelVecchio, Mayor
    • Cynthia Ege, City Council
    • Timothy Korzun, Chair Planning Board
    • Paul Kuhl, Planning Board
    • George Hambach, Chair Environmental Commission
    • Gary Toth
    Lebanon Borough:
    • Estelle Butler
    • Joe Hauck
    • Chris Uchrin, Mayor
    • Sue Lachenmayr
    Lebanon Township:
    • Ed Post, Township Committee
    • Jay Weeks, Township Committee
    • Mary Nucci
    • Dave Parfitt
    • Gary MacQueen
    • Josh Rich
    Milford Borough:
    • George A. Sniffin, Borough Council
    • John Carlton
    • Mrs. Zenaide Reiss
    Raritan Township:
    • John Ansman, Township Committee
    • Peter Kinsella, Township Committee
    • P. James Humphries, Municipal Planner
    • William Baxter
    • Jessie Lenagh
    • Benjamin Witherell, Chair, Environmental Commission
    • Jennifer Fisher
    Readington Township:
    • Julia Allen, Mayor
    • Ronald P. Monaco
    • Betty Ann Fort
    • Mary Grace Flynn
    • Cheryl Filler, Chair Environmental Commission
    • Michael Sullivan, Township Planner
    • Kathy Tilton
    Stockton Borough:
    • Gregg Rackin, Mayor
    • Norman Torkelson
    • William Lowry
    • Nicolo Messina
    • Richard Schuck
    • Constance Bassett
    Tewksbury Township:
    • Robert Heffernan, Mayor
    • Thomas Kenyon, Township Committee
    • Blake Johnstone, Chair, Planning Board
    • William Mennen, Planning Board
    • Miriam Murphy, Chair, Environmental Commission
    Union Township:
    • Rob Haynes, Mayor
    • Bruce A. Rossi, Township Committee
    • Jay Grossi, Chair Planning Board
    • Tom Rosol, Planning Board
    • Frank Goldbert, Chair, Environmental Commission
    • Tom Ricker
    West Amwell Township:
    • Gary W. Bleacher, Mayor
    • Harold (Hal) Shute
    • Richard Maurer
    • John Dale
    • Carrie Corboy
    • Robert J. Fulper, Jr.
Latest Webpage Update
Provided by Hunterdon County Planning Board on July 27, 2006.