Welcome to Hunterdon County, NJ

 

FREEHOLDERS PAST TO PRESENT
2010's 2000's 1990's 1980's
1970's 1960's 1950's 1940's
1930's 1920's 1910s 1900's
1890's 1880's 1870's 1860's
1850's 1840's 1830's 1820's
1810's 1800's 1790's 1780's
1770's 1760's 1750's 1740's
1730's      
       

NOTES:

This is a work in progress we are researching old Freeholder Minute Books, other Hunterdon and State Historical Documents and various On-Line Materials. Please check back often as we update the information as time allows.

Board Director indicated by *

1800 to 1880 information gathered via:
History of Hunterdon and Somerset Counties, with Illustrations and Biographical Sketches of its Prominent Men and Pioneers
Complied by James P. Snell
via Google Books.

i

 

 

 

 

FREEHOLDERS PAST TO PRESENT
1739 TO 2015

2010'S
2000'S
1990'S
1980'S

2016
J. Matthew Holt
John King
Suzanne Lagay*
John E. Lanza
Robert G. Walton

2015
J. Matthew Holt
John King*
Suzanne Lagay
John E. Lanza
Robert G. Walton

2014
J. Matthew Holt*
John King
Suzanne Lagay
John E. Lanza
Robert G. Walton

2013
J. Matthew Holt
John King
George B. Melick
William G. Mennen
Robert G. Walton
*

2012
J. Matthew Holt
George B. Melick
William G. Mennen
Ronald M. Sworen
Robert G. Walton
*

2011
*J. Matthew Holt*
George B. Melick
William G. Mennen
Ronald M. Sworen
Robert G. Walton

2010
J. Matthew Holt
George B. Melick
William G. Mennen*
Ronald M. Sworen
Robert G. Walton

 

2009
J. Matthew Holt
George B. Melick
William G. Mennen*
Erik C. Peterson (1/1/2009 - 12/06/2009)
Ronald M. Sworen
Robert G. Walton (12/15/2009 - 12/31/2009)

NOTE: Erik Peterson was elected to the NJ Assembly and was sworn in to office on December 7, 2009 to fill the seat vacated by Senator Michael Doherty.

Robert G. Walton was than elected by the Hunterdon County Republican Committee to fill the seat vacated by Erik Peterson. Freeholder Walton was sworn in as a Hunterdon Freeholder on December 15, 2009

2008
J. Matthew Holt
George B. Melick
William G. Mennen
Erik Peterson*
Ronald M. Sworen

2007
J. Matthew Holt
George B. Melick
George D. Muller*
Erik Peterson
Ronald M. Sworen

2006
Marcia A. Karrow
George B. Melick
George D. Muller
Nancy I. Palladino*
Erik Peterson

2005
Frank J. Fuzo
Marcia A. Karrow
George B. Melick*
George D. Muller
Nancy I. Palladino

2004
Frank J. Fuzo
Marcia A. Karrow*
George B. Melick
George D. Muller
Nancy I. Palladino

2003
Frank J. Fuzo
Marcia A. Karrow
George B. Melick
George D. Muller
Paul C. Sauerland
*

2002
Frank J. Fuzo*
Marcia A. Karrow
George B. Melick
George D. Muller
Paul C. Sauerland

2001
Frank J. Fuzo
Marcia A. Karrow
George B. Melick
George D. Muller*
Paul C. Sauerland

2000
Frank J. Fuzo
Marcia A. Karrow*
George B. Melick
George D. Muller
Paul C. Sauerland

NOTE: During the November 1998 Election the Residents of Hunterdon County voted to increase the membership of the Board of Freeholders from 3 to 5 beginning January 1999.

1999
Frank J. Fuzo
Marcia A. Karrow
George B. Melick
George D. Muller
Paul C. Sauerland
*

NOTE: Marcia A. Karrow 1st Female Elected to the Hunterdon County Board of Chosen Freeholders

1998
Frank J. Fuzo
George B. Melick *
Paul C. Sauerland

1997
Frank J. Fuzo
George B. Melick
Paul C. Sauerland
*

1996
Frank J. Fuzo *
George B. Melick
Paul C. Sauerland

1995
Frank J. Fuzo
George B. Melick *
Paul C. Sauerland

1994
Frank J. Fuzo
George B. Melick
Paul C. Sauerland
*

1993
Frank J. Fuzo *
George B. Melick
Paul C. Sauerland

1992
Frank J. Fuzo
George B. Melick *
Paul C. Sauerland

1991
Frank J. Fuzo
George B. Melick
Robert W. Anderson
*

1990
Robert W. Anderson
Harrie E.Copeland *
George B. Melick

1989
Robert W. Anderson
Harrie E. Copeland
George B. Melick
*

1988
Robert W. Anderson *
Harrie E. Copeland
George B. Melick

1987
Robert W. Anderson
Harrie E. Copeland *
George B. Melick

1986
Robert W. Anderson
Harrie E. Copeland
George B. Melick
*

1985
Harrie E. Copeland
Henning Holmgaard *
George B. Melick

1984
Henning Holmgaard
George B. Melick
George D. Muller
*

1983
Henning Holmgaard
George B. Melick *
George D. Muller

1982
Benjamin B. Kirkland *
George B. Melick
George D. Muller

1981
Benjamin B. Kirkland
George B. Melick
George D. Muller
*

1980
Benjamin B. Kirkland
George B. Melick *
George D. Muller

1970'S
1960'S
1950'S
1940'S

1979
Benjamin B. Kirkland *
George B. Melick
George D. Muller

1978
Benjamin B. Kirkland
George B. Melick
George D. Muller
*

1977
Benjamin B. Kirkland
George D. Muller *
Anthony J. Nanni

1976
Benjamin B. Kirkland *
George D. Muller
William W. Winter

1975
Vincent Abraitys *
Benjamin B. Kirkland
William W. Winter

1974
Vincent Abraitys
Benjamin B. Kirkland
William W. Winter
*

1973
Vincent Abraitys
Kenneth V. Myers *
William W. Winter

1972
Vincent Abraitys*
Kenneth V. Myers
William W. Winter

1971
Vincent Abraitys
William W. Winter*
Kenneth V. Myers

1970
Vincent Abraitys
William W. Winter
Kenneth V. Myers
*

1969
Vincent Abraitys*
William W. Winter
Kenneth V. Myers

1968
Vincent Abraitys
William W. Winter*
Kenneth V. Myers

1967
Vincent Abraitys
Roy W. Post*
William W. Winter

1966
Vincent Abraitys*
Roy W. Post
William W. Winter

1965
Vincent Abraitys
Ralph J. Muller*
Roy W. Post

1964
Linton Alles
William M. Ammerman
*
Ralph J. Muller

1963
Linton Alles*
William M. Ammerman
Ralph J. Muller

1962
Linton Alles
William M. Ammerman
Ralph J. Muller
*

1961
Linton Alles
Frank C. Dalrymple*
Ralph J. Muller

1960
Linton Alles*
Frank C. Dalrymple
Ralph J. Muller

 

1959
Linton Alles
Frank C. Dalrymple
Ralph J. Muller
*

1958
Linton Alles
Frank C. Dalrymple*
Ralph J. Muller

1957
Odell Butler*
Frank C. Dalrymple
Ralph J. Muller

1956
Frank P. Bohren
Odell Butler
Frank C. Dalrymple*

1955
Frank P. Bohren*
Odell Butler
Frank C. Dalrymple

1954
Frank P. Bohren
Odell Butler*
Frank C. Dalrymple

1953
Frank P. Bohren*
Odell Butler
Frank C. Dalrymple

1952
Frank P. Bohren
Oden Butler
Reynier V. Jones*

1951
Frank P. Bohren
Odell Butler
Reynier V. Jones*

1950
Frank P. Bohren
Odell Butler

Reynier V. Jones*

 

1949
Frank P. Bohren
Odell Butler
Reynier V. Jones*

Only Board Director available at this time - please check back as we are actively do our research.....

1948
Charles G. Hamp
*

1947
Charles G. Hamp
*

1946
Floyd R. Hoffman
*

1945
Edward R.N. Douglas
*

1944
Charles Y. Hamp
*

1943
n/a

1942
Samuel L. Bodine
*

1941
Charles Y. Hamp
*

1940
Floyd R. Hoffman
*

1930'S
1920'S
1910'S
1900'S

1939
Samuel L. Bodine
*

1938
John W. Snyder
*

1937
George H. Bloom
*

1936
David J. Swackhamer
*

1935
John W. Snyder
*

1934

1933
John W. Snyder
*

1932
John W. Snyder
*

1931
Theodore S. Moore

1930
Theodore S. Moore
*

 

1929
Fred Massey
*

1928
George N. Robinson
*

1927
J. Dothard Dilts
*

1926
J. Dothard Dilts
*

1925
George R. Hutchinson
*

1924
Frank J. Dineen
*

1923
John J. Horn
*

1922
John J. Horn
*

1921
William Wean
*

1920

1919

1918

1917

1916
Morris P. Eick*
A. Wilson Muirhead
John W. Sharp

1915

1914
John Force*
John Johnson
Henry Kramer

1913
John Force
John Johnson*
J0hn Sharp

1912
John T. Force
A. Wilson Muirhead*
John Sharp

1911
Morris P. Eick*
A. Wilson Muirhead
John Sharp

1910
Morris P. Eick
A. Wilson Muirhead
John Sharp*

1909
Morris P. Eick
A. Wilson Muirhead
John Sharp*

1908
Morris P. Eick
A. Wilson Muirhead
John Sharp*

1907
John DeMott *
John Duckworth
Henry Sigafoss

1906
John DeMott *
John Duckworth
Henry Sigafoss

1905
John DeMott *
John Duckworth
Henry Sigafoss

1904
John DeMott *
John Duckworth
Henry Sigafoss

1903
Amos Thatcher*

1902

1901

1900

1890'S
1880'S
1870'S
1860'S

1899

1898

1897

1896
James H. Callan
J. G. Cramer
Charels E. Creveling
Jacob Dilts, Jr.
J.W. Duckworth
A.T. Fields
Charles F. Fromely
Lambert C. Haggaman
Jonathan P. Holcombe
Aaron P. Kachline
Godfrey C. Lott
Jacob A. Philhower
Edward J. Porbasco
Lewis C. Potts
Christoper Smith
Lambert Sutton
William Trimmer
George Prall Wilson
Jonas J. Worman
James Wycoff

1895
William A. Alfaugh
James H. Callan
John Cramer
C. E. Creveling
David Y. Ewing
Auguslius T. Fields
Charles Filamely
Lambert C. Hagamann
Jonathon P. Holcombe
William Holfo
AP Kachline
AS Leathermann
William McCrea
Jonas J. Monnan
Frederick U. Philhower
Edward Silvers
Christopher Smith
William Trimmer
Andrew M. Vrislia
George P. Wilson

1894
William A. Alfaugh
James H. Callan
John Cramer
C. E. Creveling
David Y. Ewing
Auguslius T. Fields
Charles Filamely
Lambert C. Hagamann
William Holfo
Jonathon P. Holcombe
AP Kachline
AS Leathermann
William McCrea
Jonas J. Monnan
Frederick U. Philhower
Edward Silvers
Christopher Smith
William Trimmer
Andrew M. Vrislia
George P. Wilson

1893
William A. Alpaugh
Thomas W. Brewer
John G. Cramer
Charles E. Creveling
David Y. Ewing
George W. Everitt
Samual K. Everitt
A.F. Fields
L. C. Hagaman
George R. Jones
A.P. Kachline
A. S. Leatherman
William Mclerean
Frederick U. Philhower
William V. Prall
Levi Reynolds
Edward Silvers
A. M. Usher
Jonas J. Worman

1892

1891
Jason Apgar
Issac B. Base
Thomas W. Brewer
H. Eick
George W. Everitt
Sammuel K. Everitt
David Y. Ewing
George Hanson
John W. Hoff
William Holfer
A.S. Leatherman
William Mclearer
Staats A. Park
William V. Prall
James E. Ramsey
Charles N. Reading
Levi Reynolds
Edward Silvers
Robert Sinclair
Jonas J. Warrman

1890

1889
Allen Apgar
Josiah Cole
John F. Fetts
Judson Heoff
D. Heanhwell*
Robert Holcombe
James Johnson
E.D. Lawrence
Ezra D. Lennord
Thomas McAlone
Siles Nuamacker
Charles Opydkye
Levi Reynolds
N. Scott
Conrad Sherman
Edward Silvers
Robert K. Sinclair
John Smith
William Swallow

1888
Allen Apgar
Josiah Cole
John Fritts
Robert Holcombe
James Johnson
E. D. Lawrence
Thomas McAlone
John Malloy
Silas Naumacker
Charles Opdyke
Thomas Palmer
William Rhinehart
William. L. Schott
Conrad Sherman
Edward Silvers
Robert K. Sinclair
John H. Smith
William Swallow
Jonas J. Worman

1887
George L. Emery
John Hagaman
P. Hartpence
William Hill
Charles Holombe
James H. Honson
Silas Hornermasher
Emos D. Lennord
John Mallory
Thomas McAlone
Charles Opdyke
Thomas Palmer
Frederick U. Philhower
Conrad W. Sherman
E. Silvers
Christoper Smith
John H. Smith
Isaac Thatcher
William Trimmer
Charles Wolverton*
Jonas J. Worman

1886
Allan Apgar
Jabob Bound
H. B. Chamberline
George Cole
Hiram Grover
John Hagaman
Edward Harnett
Nathanial Higgins
James Johnson
Godfrey L. Lott
John Malloy
Allan Moon
Jonas Norman
Fredrick Philhower
Firman Sinclair
Christopher Smith
Eli Swallow
William Trimmer
Charles Wolverton
Elisha Yawger

1885

1884

1883

1882

1881

1880
George Bruner *
Josiah Cole
Charles Frank Hart
Jacob Hill
John Foran
Willson J. Leigh
John S. Madison
Silas Nonamaker
Peter W. Shepperd
William P. Sinclair
Charles R. Stull
Jonas J. Worman

1879
William Aller
George Burner
James Callan
Watson Corson
John T. Dorland
Joseph C. Farley
James C. Frackenthall
James W. Hornner
Peter Martinis
David Nevine
Samuel B. Pickel*
Peter Polhemmer
Anderson J. Probaseo
William R. Risler
Jessie Sinclair
William P. Sinclar
John G. Slack
Joseph Smith
Peter Voorhees
Jonas Worman

1878
George Bruner
James Callan
Watson Corsen
Johathon M. Dilts
John T. Dorland
James C. Fackenthall
Preston B. Goodfellow
David K. Huffman
Henry Loux
Peter Martenis
David Nevius
Samuel B. Pickel*
Reuben Pierson
Peter Polhemus
William R. Risler
William P. Sinclair
Peter Voorhees
Jonas J. Worman

1877
George G. Aphaugh
Bloomfield Blackwell
William Bowlby
Joseph H. Boozer*
James Callan
Watson Corsen
Jonathon M. Dilts
Preston B. Goodfellow
David K. Huffman
John T. Lance
Paul C. Larue
Wilson J. Leigh
Henry Loux
Peter Martenis
David Nevius
Samuel B. Pickel
Reuben Pierson
John Rinehart Jr.
John N. Sharp
Sylvester Taylor

1876
Phillip Apgar
George G. Aphaugh
Bloomfield Blackwell
Joseph H. Boozer
William Bowlby
William J. Case
Watson Corsen
Jonathon M. Dilts
Preston B. Goodfellow
Jacob Hipp
Adam S. Horing
John T. Lance
Paul C. Larue
Levi Reynolds
John N. Sharp
Michael Shurts
Isaac Smith
Jacob A. Spacht
William Sutphen
Sylvester Taylor
George W. Vansyckel*

1875
Amos A. Apgar
Phillip Apgar
Bloomfield Blackwell
Joseph H. Boozer
William Bowlby
Daniel Brown
Nehemiah Green
William J. Case
Jacob Hipp
Adam S. Horing
William B. Hocenbury
Bloomfield Leigh
John Rinehart Jr.
Levi Reynolds
Michael Shurts
Isaac Smith
Joseph Smith
William Sutphen
Sylvester Taylor
George W. Vansyckel*

1874
Amos A. Apgar
Phillip Apgar
James Bird*
Stacy B. Bray
Daniel Brown
Jacob Case
Mathias H. Case
Edwin H. Durham
Nehemiah Green
Jacob Hipp
Edward B. Kachline
William B. Hocenbury
Bloomfield Leigh
Dr. Samuel Lilly
George G. Lunger
Peter S. Pidcock
James N. Ramsey
Levi Reynolds
John Rinehart Jr.
Joseph Smith
John Trimmer, Jr.

1873
Peter A. Beavers
James Bird*
Joseph Bonnell
Jacob Case
Mathias H. Case
Edwin H. Durham
Joseph C. Farley
Nehemiah Green
John Hurley
Edward B. Kachline
Peter Kline
William B. Hocenbury
Bloomfield Leigh
George G. Lunger
Peter S. Pidcock
James N. Ramsey
Joseph Smith
Isaac M. Swope
John Trimmer, Jr.

1872
Peter A. Beavers
James Bird
Joseph Bonnell
John P. Brothers
Jacob Case
Mathias H. Case
Edwin H. Durham
Joseph C. Farley
George Gulick*
George G. Lunger
Lemuel B. Myres
Peter S. Pidcock
William Rittenhouse
Gabriel H. Slater
Joseph Smith
John N. Storr
Isaac M. Swope

1871
August C. Barber
Peter A. Beavers
Joseph Bonnell
Henry Britton
David Chamberlin
John B. Dalrymple
William Eick
George Gulick*
Asher S. Housel
Peter Kline
George H. Matthews
Lemuel B. Myres
William Rittenhouse
Gabriel H. Slater
Joseph Smith
Isaac M. Swope
John N. Storr

1870
Cornelius G. Aller
David Chamberlin
John B. Dalrymple
William Eick
George Gulick*
Asher S. Housel
George H. Matthews
Vincent R. Matthews
William A. Melick
Enoch H. Opdycke
William Rittenhouse
John B. Rockafellow
Samuel Rockafellow
Joseph Smith
William Tinsman
John Vandoren
Peter E. Voorhees

 

1869
Cornelius G. Aller
Phineas K. Apgar
Willaim P. Alpaugh
Augustus C. Barber
David Chamberlin
Oliver Clark
John B. Dalrymple
Moses K. Everitt
George Gulick*
George N. Holcombe
George G. Lunger
George H. Matthews
William A. Melick
Enoch H. Opdycke
John B. Rockafellow
William Tinsman
Peter E. Voorhees

 

1868
Isaac Aller
Willaim P. Alpaugh
David H. Banghart
Oliver Clark
John C. Durham
William H. Drake
Geoge Gulick
George N. Holcombe
Bryan Hough
Olver Kugler
George G. Lunger
Enoch H. Opdycke
Reuben N. Neice
Jacob S. Pierson
Theodore Probasco
David D. Schamp, Jr.
Charles Wilson
John H. Wilson
Ruben R. Wright

1867
Isaac Aller
David F. Apgar
David H. Banghart
Oliver Clark
William H. Drake
John C. Durham
Samuel V. Eckle
Geoge Gulick
George N. Holcombe
Bryan Hough
Olver Kugler
John P. Lair
Jacob S. Pierson
Theodore Probasco
David D. Schamp, Jr.
Charles Wilson
John H. Wilson

1866
David F. Apgar
John C. Cramer
William H. Drake
John C. Durham
Samuel V. Eckle
Ambrose Fritts
Geoge Gulick
John Kugler
John P. Lair
Theodore Probasco
Daniel R. Sharp
Robert Thatcher*
Peter Voorhees
Charles Wilson
John H. Wilson

1865
John C. Cramer
Samuel V. Eckle
Geoge Gulick
Noah Hixson
John Kugler
John P. Lair
Dr. Samuel Lilly*
Serring Potter
Theodore Probasco
Joseph J. Scarborough
Daniel R. Sharp
John A. Smith
Robert Thatcher
Peter Voorhees
Joseph W. Willever

1864
Richard Bellis
Sameul Clark
Joseph Q. Farley
George Gulick
Noah Hixson
John Kugler
John P. Lair
Dr. Samuel Lilly*
Daniel Little
Joseph J. Scarborough
Gershom C. Sergeant
Daniel R. Sharp
John A. Smith
Joseph W. Willever

1863
Peter A. Beavers
Richard Bellis
Samuel Clark
John Eveland
Joseph Q. Farley
Noah Hixson
John P. Lair
Dr. Samuel Lilly*
Daniel Little
Joseph J. Scarborough
Gershom C. Sergeant
George T. Srope
Joseph W. Willever

1862
Peter A. Beavers
John Eveland
Moses Farrow
Jacob Johnson
John P. Lair
William Large
Serring Potter
William R. Risler
Andrew B. Rittenhouse
Cornelius H. Rose
John Runk*
Joseph J. Scarborough
George T. Srope
Ralph Sutphen
Amos Thatcher

1861
William C. Alpaugh
Ingham Coryell
Moses Farrow
John Hill
Alexander P. Holcombe
Abraham H. Housel
Peter F. Huffman
Thomas G. G. W. Larue
Serring Potter
Cornelius H. Rose
Gershom C. Sergeant
George T. Srope
Ralph Sutphen
Amos Thatcher
George W. Vroom*

1860
William C. Alpaugh
Wesley Bellis
Samuel W. Dilts
John Hill
Alexander P. Holcombe
Abraham H. Housel
Peter F. Huffman
David Jackson
Thomas G. G. W. Larue
Dr. Samuel Lilly*
Serring Potter
William R. Risler
Cornelius H. Rose
George W. Vroom

 

1850'S
1840'S
1830'S
1820'S

1859
William C. Alpaugh
William C. Beavers
Wesley Bellis
Ishi Butler
Joseph B. Case
Samuel W. Dilts
Richard Hoffman
Alexander P. Holcombe
David Jackson
Dr. Samuel Lilly*
Isaac Matthews
Joseph Phillips
William R. Risler
John H. Rockafellow
George W. Vroom
Peter R. Williamson

1858
Wesley Bellis
Ishi Butler
Joseph B. Case
David Coughlin
Samuel W. Dilts
William Eick
David Jackson
Joseph Lake
Dr. Samuel Lilly*
Isaac Matthews
Joseph Phillips
John H. Rockafellow
Jacob G. Schamp
Robert Thatcher
Peter R. Williamson

1857
John J. Anderson
Thomas Baughart
William Bunn
Joseph B. Case
William Creager
William Eick
Gardner Housel
Joseph Lair
Joseph Lake
Dr. Samuel Lilly*
Isaac Matthews
Joseph Phillips
Jacob G. Schamp
Simpson S. Sked
Robert Thatcher

1856
John J. Anderson
Thomas Baughart
William Bunn
Joseph B. Case
William Creager
Richard Emmons
George Hall
Charles Holcombe
Gardner Housel
John Lambert*
Isaac Matthews
Andrew Miller
Joseph Phillips
James N. Ramsey
Simpson S. Sked

1855
Pearson Atchley
William Bunn
Joseph B. Case
Richard Emmons
George Hall
John Lambert
Andrew Miller
John S. Smith
James N. Ramsey
Simpson S. Sked*
William Snyder
Charles Wilson

1854
Pearson Atchley
David Coughlin
Charles B. Everitt
Joseph P. Lake
John Lambert*
Joseph Matthews
John C. Rafferty
George A Schamp
Simpson S. Sked
John S. Smith
William Snyder
Robert Thatcher

1853
John H. Capner
James M. Duckworth
Elias Fritts
Levi Hixson
John Lambert
Joseph Matthews
John McClary
Andrew B. Rittenhouse*
George A Schamp
Phillip Shafer
Cornelius B. Sheets
William H. Slater
Isaac R. Srope
Henry J. Stevens

1852
John Apgar
Samuel H. Britton
Abraham A. Browkaw
John H. Capner
Elias Fritts
Levi Hixson
Dr. Samuel Lilly
Joseph Matthews
John McClary
John C. Rafferty*
Andrew B. Rittenhouse
Phillip Shafer

1851
John Apgar
Samuel H. Britton
Abraham A. Browkaw
John H. Capner
Christopher Case
Samuel Grovendycke
Levi Hixson
Noah Hixson
David Johnson
John Lambert
Joseph Matthews
John McClary
John C. Rafferty*
Andrew B. Rittenhouse
William Tinsman

1850
Peter H. Aller
William C. Beavers
William M. Bellis
Dr. John Blane*
Thomas B. Carr
Christopher Case
Peter S. Dalley
Mahlon Emmons
Morris Fritts
Samuel Grovendycke
George Hill
Levi Hixson
Noah Hixson
John Lambert
George G. Lunger
Joseph Matthews
Acer Moore
Francis Myres
John C. Rafferty
Joseph H. Reading
Peter Rockafellow
William Tinsman
Andrew Vansysckel
William R. Young

 

1849
Peter H. Aller
William Pl. Alpaugh
William C. Beavers
William M. Bellis
Dr. John Blane
Alexander V. Bonnell*
Thomas B. Carr
Joseph G. Case
Peter S. Dalley
John Dilts
Robert Dilts
Morris Fritts
Noah Hixson
Peter P. Huffman
John Lambert
John L. Larson
George G. Lunger
Jacob S. Manners
Adrian H. Pickel
James N. Ramsey
John Sine
William Tinsman
William R. Young

1848
William Pl. Alpaugh
Alexander V. Bonnell*
Mathias Bunn
Thomas B. Carr
Joseph G. Case
Amplius B. Chamberlin
James Dalrymple
Robert Dilts
Jacob H. Huffman
Peter P. Huffman
David Johnson
William H. Jonson
Garret Lair
John K. Large
Daniel Littel
Jacob S. Manners
James N. Ramsey
Rynear Rowland
John Sine
Henry Slater
Jeremiah Smith
William Young
Abraham T. Williamson

1847
Dr. John Blane
Alexander V. Bonnell*
John R. Brown
Thomas B. Carr
James Dalrymple
Oliver W. Farley
Jacob Godown
Jacob H. Huffman
Jacob Johnson
John K. Large
Daniel Littel
Jacob S. Manners
Acker Moore
William R. Risler
Mosca Roberson
John Rockafellow
Rynear Rowland
Phillip Shafer
John Sine
Henry Slater
Abraham T. Williamson

1846
Peter H. Aller
Dr. John Blane
Nathaniel Britton
John R. Brown
Thomas Cherry
James Dalrymple
Sutphin Garrison
Oliver W. Farley
George Hall
Theodore Holcombe
Jacob Johnson
Daniel Little
Abraham Lunger
Mosca Roberson
Jacob Rockafellow
John Rockafellow*
Phillip Shafer
Jeremiah Smith
Oliver H. Weing
Abraham T. Williamson
Jacob S. Williamson
John S. Wilson

1845
Peter H. Aller
Peter F. Baylor
Nathaniel Britton
Thomas Cherry
Sutphin Garrison
George Hall
Phillip Hann
Charles Holcombe
Theodore Holcombe
Jacob M. Kline*
Abraham Lunger
David S. Ott
Nickolas Pagar
Mosca Roberson
Jacob Rockafellow
Jeremiah Smith
John Srope
Jonas Thatcher
Oliver H. Weing
John S. Wilson

1844
Johan Allen
Opdycke Arnwine
Peter F. Baylor
Josephy Beavers
Amplius B. Chamberlin*
David O. Cole
Mahlon Fisher
Joseph Fritts
Sutphin Garrison
Charles Holcombe
Jacob M. Kline
Jacob Rockafellow
John Srope
Jonas Thatcher
Peter E. Voorhees
Charles Vorhis
John S. Wilson

1843
Peter Alpaugh
Opdycke Arnwine
Joseph Beavers
James Bird
Amplius B. Chamberline
David O. Cole
David Coughlin
Nickolas Emelick
Mahlon Fisher
Joseph Fritts
Israel Higgins
Phillip Hiler
Jacob Johnson
John R. Kline
John Marlow
Edward Mason
John Rockafellow
James Snyder*
John Srope
Jonas Thatcher
Peter E. Voorhees
John R. Young

1842
Peter Alpaugh
James Bird
Alexander V. Bonnell*
Abraham Conover
Nickolas Emelick
Oliver H. Ewing
Jacob R. Fox
Israel Higgins
Phillip Hiler
Peter H. Huffman
David Hulsizer
Jacob Johnson
Henry Kels
John R. Kline
John Marlow
Jonas Moore
John Rockafellow
James Snyder*
David P. Srope
John Swackhammer
John R. Young

1841
Peter Alpaugh
Joseph Beavers
James Bird
Alexander V. Bonnell
Davide O. Cole
Abraham Conover
Nickolas Emelick
Jacob R. Fox
Israel Higgins
Phillip Hiler
Peter H. Huffman
Henry Kels
Peter T. Lowe
John B. Mattison*
Jonas Moore
William R. Prall
John Rockafellow
Jonas Rosenbury
John Swackhammer

1840
Dr. John Blane
Alexander Y. Bonnell
John Bonnell
Abraham Conover
Jacob R. Fox
George Henry
Israel Higgins
Phillip Hiler
John S. Hoagland
Peter A. Kline
John B. Mattison*
Jonas Moore
William R. Prall
John Rockafellow
James Snyder
Willaim Snyder
Solomon Weider
Israel Wilson

 

1839
James Bird
John Bonnell
Joseph Exton*
James J. Fisher
Jacob R. Fox
George Henry
Edward Hunt
John S. Hoagland
Peter A. Kline
John B. Mattison
Jonas Moore
Frederick Pagar
John Rockafellow
James Snyder
Willaim Snyder
Israel Wilson
John P. Yawger
John R. Young

1838
Joseph Case
Azariah W. Dunham
Joseph Exton
James J. Fisher
Jacob R. Fox
Edward Hunt
Joseph Opdycke
Frederick Pagar
John Rockafellow
James Snyder
Robert R. Steele
David Stough*
Peter Tinsman
Jacob Voorhees
Israel Wilson
John M. Wyckoff
Nickolas Wykoff
John P. Yawger
John R. Young

1837
Joseph Beaver
John Blane
John Eckle
James J. Fisher
Jacob R. Fox
Joseph Opdycke
Frederick Pagar
John Rinehard, Sr.
Jesse Runkle
Robert R. Steele
David Stough*
Peter Tinsman
John M. Wyckoff
Nickolas Wykoff
John R. Young

1836
Joseph Beaver
John Blane
John Bonnell
John Eckle
John Hall
John Hoppock
John Majors
Joseph Opdycke
Frederick Pagar
Jesse Runkle
David D. Schamp
Richard Sked
David Stough*
John Vansyckel
Nickolas Wykoff

1835
Peter F. Baylor
John Bonnell
Richard Cox
Peter R. Fisher
George Gano
John Hall
Joseph Hoffman
John Hoppock
James Larason
Joseph Opdycke
David D. Schamp
Richard Sked
David Stough*
John Vansyckel
John C. Weart

1834
Joseph Beavers
John Bonnell
Peter R. Fisher
George Gano
John S. Hoagland
Joseph Hoffman
James Larason
William Nixon
Joseph Opdycke
Peter P. Schamp
Richard Sked
David Stough*
John Vansyckel
John C. Weart

1833
Andrew Banghart
Cornelius Ten Eyck
George Gano
Abraham Gulick
Joseph Hoffman
John H. Huffman
Cornelius Ludlow
John McKinstry
John H. Ott
David Stough*
John Thompson
John Vansyckel
Nathaniel Wright

1832
Andrew Banghart
Cornelius Ten Eyck
Joshua Farley
George Gano
Abraham Gulick
Joseph Hoffman
John Hoppock
John H. Huffman
Cornelius Ludlow
David Stough*
John Thompson
John Vansyckel

1831
Andrew Banghart
John Crater
George Gano
Abraham Gulick
Mathias Lane
James Larason
Cornelius Ludlow
Caleb Moore
Hall Opdycke
John Rockafellow
Peter P. Schamp
David Stough*
John T. Van Fleet
John Vansyckel

1830
William Alpaugh, Sr.
John Crater
Henry Eckle
George Gano
Mathias Lane
James Larason
Caleb Moore
John Rockafellow
John Runk
George W. Scott
David Stough*
James S. Sutphin
John T. Van Fleet
John Vansyckel

 

1829
John Baker
Henry Eckle
Morris Fritts
George Gano
John Haas
James Larason
John McKinstry
Caleb Moore
John Rockafellow
John Runk
Peter P. Schamp
David Stough*
James S. Sutphin
John Vansyckel

1828
Henry Eckle
Morris Fritts
George Gano
John Haas
Joseph Holcombe
James Larason
John McKinstry
Caleb Moore
John Rockafellow
John Runk
Peter P. Schamp
David Stough*
John T. Van Fleet
John Vansyckel

1827
John W. Bray
Enock Clifford
Henry Eckle
Morris Fritts
George Gano
John Haas
Joseph Holcombe
John Lake
Cornelius G. Lane
James Larason
John McKinstry
Caleb Moore
John Runk
James Stevenson*
John T. Van Fleet

1826
Charles Bonnell
Henry Eckle
Morris Fritts
John Haas
Joseph Holcombe
John Lake
Mathias Lane
James Larason
John Runk
John Thompson
James Stevenson*
Abraham R. Sutphin
Aaron Vansyckel

1825
Henry Eckle
Morris Fritts
John Haas
Jacob Hoagland
Mathias Lane
James Larason
John Runk
Johnson Rynyan
James Stevenson*
Abraham R. Sutphin
John Thompson
Aaron Vansyckel

1824
Henry Eckle
Morris Fritts
John Haas
Derrick Hoagland
Mathias Lane
James Larason
Johnson Rynyan
James Stevenson*
Baltus Stiger
Abraham R. Sutphin
John Thompson
Aaron Vansyckel

1823
Henry Eckle
Morris Fritts
Derrick Hoagland
George Maxwell
John McKinstry
Johnathan Potter
Johnson Rynyan
James Stevenson*
Baltus Stiger
Abraham R. Sutphin
John Thompson
Aaron Vansyckel

1822
Henry Aller
William Bray
Johnathan Britton
John Farlee
Morris Fritts
Jonathan Potter
Derrick Hoagland
John McKinstry
Josiah Prall
Paul Henry Mallet Prevost
James Stevenson*
Baltus Stiger
Abraham R. Sutphin
Abraham A. Van Fleet
Aaron Vansyckel

1821
Henry Aller
John Britton
John Britton
Morris Fritts
John McKinstry
Johnathan Potter
Josiah Prall
Paul Henry Mallet Prevost
James Stevenson*
Baltus Stiger
Abraham R. Sutphin
Abraham A. Van Fleet
Aaron Vansyckel
William Voorheees

1820
Andrew Banghart
Samuel Barber
John Britton
Joseph Hankison
Ralph Hunt
Henry Miller
Johnathan Potter
Josiah Prall
Paul Henry Mallet Prevost
Jacob Sebold
James Stevenson*
Baltus Stiger
Abraham R. Sutphin
Aaron Vansyckel

 

1810'S
1800'S
1790's
1780's

1819
Andrew Banghart
Samuel Barber
John Britton
David Everitt
John Haas
Ralph Hunt
John McKinstry
Paul Henry Mallet Prevost
Jacob Sebold
James Stevenson*
Baltus Stiger
Abraham R. Sutphin
Abraham A. Van Fleet
Aaron Vansyckel
Dennis Wyckoff

1818
Henry Aller
Samuel Barber
John Britton
David Everitt
Morris Fritts
John Haas
John McKinstry
Paul Henry Mallet Prevost
Jacob Sebold
James Stevenson*
Baltus Stiger
Abraham R. Sutphin
John Thompson
Aaron Vansyckel
Dennis Wyckoff

1817
Samuel Barber
John Britton
David Everitt
Morris Fritts
John Haas
William Johnson
Henry Miller
John J. Pittenger
Paul Henry Mallet Prevost
Jacob Sebold
James Stevenson*
Baltus Stiger
Abraham R. Sutphin
Aaron VanSyckel
Dennis Wyckoff

1816
Samuel Barber
John Britton
David Everitt
Cornelius Ten Eyck
Morris Fritts
William Johnson
Jacob Kline
John Little
James S. Manners
Oliver W. Ogden
John J. Pittenger
Paul Henry Mallet Prevost
James Stevenson*
Baltus Stiger
Aaron Vansyckel

1815
John Britton
David Everitt
Peter Fisher
Morris Fritts
Herbert Hummer
Jacob Kline
John Little
James S. Manners
Oliver W. Ogden
John J. Pittenger
Paul Henry Mallet Prevost
James Stevenson*
Baltus Stiger
Aaron Vansyckel
Dennis Wyckoff

1814
John Britton
Peter Fisher
Morris Fritts
John Haas
Herbert Hummer
Jacob Kline
John Little
James S. Manners
Dr. William McGill
John J. Pittenger
Paul Henry Mallet Prevost
James Stevenson*
Baltus Stiger
Aaron Vansyckel
Dennis Wyckoff

1813
John Britton
Peter Fisher
Morris Fritts
John Haas
Ralph Hunt
Jacob Kline
John Little
James S. Manners
Dr. William McGill
John J. Pittenger
James Stevenson*
Baltus Stiger
Aaron Vansyckel
Benjamin Wright
Dennis Wyckoff

1812
John Britton
Henry Eckle
Peter Fisher
Morris Fritts
John Haas
Jacob Housel
Ralph Hunt
Jacob Kline
John Little
John J. Pittenger
Samuel L. Southard*
Baltus Stiger
Aaron Vansyckel
Dennis Wyckoff

1811
John Britton
John Haas
Jeremiah Hoff
Jacob Housel
Ralph Hunt*
Jacob Kline
Joseph Lambert
John Little
David Schamp
Baltus Stiger
Moses Stout
Aaron Vansyckel
Dennis Wyckoff

1810
John Britton
John Haas
Jeremiah Hoff
Jacob Housel
Ralph Hunt*
Jacob Kline
Joseph Lambert
John Little
David Schamp
Baltus Stiger
Moses Stout
Aaron Vansyckel
Dennis Wyckoff

 

1809
Daniel Bray
John Haas
Ralph Hunt
Jacob Kline
Joseph Lambert
Luther Opdycke
David Schamp
Baltus Stiger
Moses Stout
Jacob Vanderbelt
Aaron Vansyckle*
Dennis Wyckoff


1808
Daniel Bray
John Case
Fredrick Fritts
John Haas
Ralph Hunt
Jacob Kline
Joseph Lambert
Luther Opdycke
Tunis Quick
Baltus Stiger
Moses Stout
Aaron Vansyckle*
John Wilson
Dennis Wyckoff


1807
John Case
Ezekiel Cole
John Gulick
John Haas
Ralph Hunt
Jacob Kline
Joseph Lambert
Thomas Lequear
Luther Opdycke
Hugh Runyan
Baltus Stiger
Moses Stout
Aaron Vansyckle*
Dennis Wyckoff

1806
John Case
Ezekiel Cole
John Haas
Ralph Hunt
Jacob Kline
Joseph Lambert
Thomas Lequear
Luther Opdycke
Hugh Runyan
Baltus Stiger
Moses Stout
Dennis Wyckoff
Aaron Vansyckle*


1805
John Case
Ezekiel Cole
John Haas
Ralph Hunt
Jacob Kline
Joseph Lambert
Thomas Lequear
Luther Opdycke
Hugh Runyan*
Baltus Stiger
Moses Stout
Silas Waters
Dennis Wyckoff

1804
John Case
Ezekiel Cole
John Haas
Ralph Hunt
Jacob Kline
Joseph Lambert
Luther Opdycke
Richard Opdyke*
Baltus Stiger
Moses Stout
John Wilson
Dennis Wyckoff


1803
John Case
Ezekiel Cole
Henry Dusenbury
David Fraze
John Haas
Jacob Kline
Joseph Lambert
Luther Opdycke
Richard Opdycke
Hugh Runyan*
Baltus Stiger
Moses Stout
Dennis Wyckoff

1802
Emley Drake
William Godley
John Haas
Joseph Hankinson*
William Hazlett
Ralph Hunt
Jacob Kline
Joseph Lambert
Dr. William McGill
Samuel Runk
Hugh Runyan
Moses Stout
Aaron Vansyckel
Dennis Wyckoff

1801
Clement Bonnell
Emley Drake
William Godley
Joseph Hankinson*
John Haas
William Hazlett
Ralph Hunt
Jacob Kline
Joseph Lambert
Luther Opdycke
Joseph Ott
Hugh Runyan
Moses Stout
Aaron Vansyckel
Dennis Wyckoff

1800
Clement Bonnell
Emley Drake
David Everitt
William Godley
Arthur Gray
John Haas
Joseph Hankinson*
William Hazlett
Ralph Hunt
Joseph King
Joseph Lambert
Richard Opdycke
Peter Schamp
Abraham Vandyke

 

1799

1798

1797

1796

1795

1794

1793

1792

1791

1790

 

1789

1788

1787

1786

William Abbott
Conrad Bartt
Frederick Bartles
John Brink
Daniel Hunt
Joseph Hunt
Nathanial Hunt
A. Neviers
William Phillips
Charles Reading
P. Runkel
A. Smith
John Taylor
Thomas Thompson
Benjamin Van Cleave

1785

William Abbott
John Allen
Daniel Apgar
Conrad Bartt
T. Bowlby
Daniel Bray
Daniel Hunt
Nathanial Hun
Theodore. Jones
A. Larson
S. Philip
Johnathan Philips
A. Smith
Nathan Smith
Abraham Williamson

1784

John Allen
T. Bontley
C. Hoppack
Daniel Hunt
Nathanial Hunt
Thinus Melick
Jonathan Phillip
E. Rose
Andrew Smith
Thomas Van Fleet
Henry Waterhouse
E. Wycoff
Martin Wyckoff

1783

John Allen
T. Bontley
C. Hoppack
Daniel Hunt
Nathanial Hunt
Thinus Melick
Jonathan Phillip
E. Rose
Andrew Smith
Thomas Van Fleet
Henry Waterhouse
E. Wycoff
Martin Wyckoff

1782

William Abbott
John Howell
Daniel Hunt
Nathanial Hunt
Jonathan Jones
Thunis Melick
Joseph Milnon
Luther Opdyck
John Temple
J. Thompson
R. Williams
Aaron VanClove
E. Wycoff

1781

William Abbott
Thomas Bouman
John Egbert
S. Fleet
Hendrick Hall
Nathanial Hunt
John Jewell
Benjamin Jones
Cornelius Mayfler
Thunis Melick
Cornelius Nafler
George Opdycke
Abraham Prall
J. Reading
John Shirts
Samuel Smith
Hendrick Stoll
Jospeph Titus
John Welling
Aaron Vancleaven

1780

William Abbott
Thomas Bouman
John Egbert
S. Fleet
Hendrick Hall
Nathanial Hunt
John Jewell
Benjamin Jones
Cornelius Mayfler
Thunis Melick
Cornelius Nafler
George Opdycke
Abraham Prall
J. Reading
John Shirts
Samuel Smith
Hendrick Stoll
Jospeph Titus
John Welling
Aaron Vancleaven

1770's
1760's
1750's
1740's

1779

William Abbott
Benjamin Clark
Daniel Clark
John Crawford
Joseph Egbert
Ralph Hart
John Jewell
Benjamine Jones
Aaron Lane
Tunis Melick
Richard Peters
William Philhower
William Rettinghouse
Henry Stott
Jeramiah Thatcher
Joseph Titus
Aaron Vancleaven
Benjamain Vancleaven
Aaron Watson
Jeremiah Wooley
Benjamin Yard

1778

William Abbott
Benjamin Clark
Daniel Clark
John Crawford
Joseph Egbert
Ralph Hart
John Jewell
Benjamine Jones
Aaron Lane
Tunis Melick
William Philhower
William Rettinghouse
Henry Stott
Jeramiah Thatcher
Joseph Titus
Aaron Vancleaven
Benjamain Vancleaven
Aaron Watson
Jeremiah Wooley
Benjamin Yard

1777

William Abbott
Thomas Bowman
John Egbart
Daniel Hart
John Hart
Ralph Hart
Amos Hogland
Conrad Hotts
Benjamin Hunt
John Jewell
Benjamin Stevens
Joseph Titus
Aaron Vancleaven
John Wyckoff
Benjamin Yard

1776

B. Apgar
Henry Baker
Cornelius Carhart
William Chamberlin
Benjamin Clark
William Cleaton
Jacob Cole
John Dusinbury
John Egbind
Phillip Grandone
R. Hults
Theodore Jones
Richard Opdyke
Phillip Phillips
A. Prall
John Rafsill
Isaac Smith

1775

James Cole
John Comley
Peter Cosenhover
Benjamin Donham
J. Greggs
Thomas Jones
Jeremiah King
Mordimere M. Kinney
Harmon Lane
G. Lee
Richard Porter
Stacy Potts
Godfrey Rinehart
William Robins
Henry Stoll
Francis Tomlinson

1774

James Breanly
Benjamin Clark
Daniel Clark
Peter Conover
Benjamin Donham
John Emley
Willaim Hosyle
M. How
Edward Hunt
J. Griggs
Thomas Jones
Jeremiah King
Mordimere M. Kinney
G. Lee
William Phillips
Stacy Potts
Godfrey Rinehart
Isaac Smith
Jonathon Smith
Henry Stoll
Francis Tomlinson

1773

James Breanly
Benjamin Clark
Daniel Clark
James Henry
Edward Hunt
Noah Hunt
Mordimere M. Kinney
J. Lee
Tunis Melick
William Philips
Stacy Potts
William Robins
Jonathan Smith
Edward Taylor
Benjamin Temple
Francis Tomlinson
Jacobus Vandevere

1772

James Bairg
James Breanly
Alexander Chambers
Benjamin Clark
Daniel Clark
Philip Grandin
Richard Holcombe
M. How
Edward Hunt
Jeremiah King
James Martin
William Philips
Edward Taylor
Francis Tomlinson

1771

James Breanly
Alexander Chambers
Daniel Clark
William Clayton
Philip Grandin
John Gregg
M. How
Daniel Hunt
Edward Hunt
Jeremiah King
Thomas Lake
James Martin
Joseph Moon
William Philipe
Jonathan Smith
Henry Stoll
Benjamin Temple
Francis Tomlinson

1770

John Adams
Benjamin Allegar
Abraham Bonnell
James Breanly
Alexander Chambers
Benjamin Clark
Daniel Clark
William Everitt
Phillip Grandin
Richard Holcombe
Edward Hunt
Thomas Lowrey
Jeremiah King
James Martin
John Meholm
Abraham Monfont
William Phillips
Jonathon Smith
Isaac Smith
Henry Stoll
Benjamin Temple
Francis Tomlinson

 

1769

Nathan Beaches
James Best
James Breanly
William Clayton
Nehemiah Dunham
Richard Holcombe
Edward Hunt
Joseph Inflee
John Jewel
Francis Lock
John McCarty
Benjamine Moore
William Morris
Johanthan Smith
Henry Stoll
Samuel Tuchorn
John Van Sickle

1768

Nathan Beaches
Thomas Bonman
James Breanly
William Clayton
Robert Craige
Nehemiah Dunham
Richard Holcombe
Edward Hunt
Joseph Inflee
John Jewell
Jeremiah King
John McCarty
M. McKinney
William Morris
Isaac Smith
Jonathan Smith
Henry Stot
Thomas Stot
Thomas Vanfleet

 

1767

Nathan Beaches
John Brown
Daniel Clark
John Crawford
Nehemiah Dunham
Daniel Dunkham
Robert Enaige
William Everitt
Daniel Hart
Richard Holcombe
Henry Holt
Edward Hunt
John Jewell
M. McKinney
Anderson Muirhead
Peter Perine
Richard Porter
George Reading
Marten Ryerson
Jonathan Smith
Henry Stoll
John Stoll
John Stout
James Thatcher
John Van Syckle
Christover Vought
Martin Wyckoff

 

1766

Nathan Beaches
William Clayton
N. Dunhorn
Henry Holl
Nathaniel Horne
John Jewell
Thomas Lindall
Patrick Marrow
M. McKinnney
Willam Morris
Edward Neunt
Peter Perine
Walter Smith
James Thatcher
Martin Wychoff

1765

Nathan Beaher
Daniel Clarke
William Clayton
John Grandin
A. Hunt
Edward Hunt
John Jewelle
M. Moore
William Morris
Richard Reading

1764

William Clayton
Daniel Hart
Edward Hunt
John Lochett
John Melick
Joseph Reading

1763

Nathan Beaker
Benjamine Biles
Patrick Brown
Daniel Clarke
William Cleayton
Robert Craige
Christopher Foughts
Daniel Hart
Edward Hunt
John Jewelle
Monfreed McKinney
WIlliam Morris
John Phillipp

1762

John Bainbridge
Nathan Beaker
Benjamin Biles
Andrew Bray
Stephen Burrows
John Clark
W. Cleayton
David Cock
John Crawford
Joseph DeCord
George Foxe
Isaac Geet
Richard Green
Daniel Hart
John Hart
Charles Hofffman
Joseph Howell
Mansfiled Hunt
Daniel Lake
Thomas Lake
John Moore
Williiam Morris
Andrew Omolk
John Opdyke
Theodore Phillips
Richard Reading
Thomas Ringeo
Theodor Severns
Jasper Smith
Benjamin Stevens
Joseph Stout
Abraham Temple
Abraham Temple
Thomas Vanhorne
Cornelius Wyckoff
James Vanderveer

1761

Nicolas Albertson
Andrew Bray
John Cottinger
John Garrison
Joseph Higgins
Lawrence Hoff
Daniel Lake
Thomas Lake
John McCarty
Martin Ryerson
Ralph Smith
Thomas Vanhonre
John Vansickle

1760

 

1759

Joseph Decord
Stephen Burrows
John Grandin
John Anderson
Ricard Reading
Patrick Brown
Riachard Green
Joseph Howell
John Phillips
Aaron Lane
Thomas Curtis
Hugh McLan
Daniel Hart
William Morris
Charles Clark
John Phillips

1758

William Morris
William Cleayton
Theodore Severns
Joseph DeCord
Joseph Howell
Daniel Hart
John Grandin
Abraham Temple
Nathan Beaker
John Anderson
Thomas Lake
William Everitt
J. Cock
Thomas Curtis
Michael Demott
Patrick Brown
Dirk Marlatt

1757

1756

1755

Abner Phillips
John Grandin
Cornelius Wyckoff
Benjamin Stout
John Bainbridge
John Smith
Thomas Lake
A. Smith
Samuel Schooley
Jonathan Smith
William Moris
William Cleayton
Joseph Severns

1754

1753

1752

1751

1750

1749

1748

1747

William Hunt
Joseph Higgins
Richard Philip
W. Montgomerie
John Pottinger
Wilam Conley
John Stout
Lawrence Hoff

1746

1745

1744

1743

1742

1741

1740

 

1730's      

1739

John Anderson
Peter F. Bones
Charles Clark
Daniel Dougherty
John Garrison
James Gould
Richard Green
Michael Henry
Nathanial Hunt
Alexander Lockart
Nathaniel Moore
William Morris
John Price
Edward Rockhill
Jasper Smith
Benjamin Stout

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONNECT: Facebook Nixle-X Twitter
DISCLAIMER ACCESSIBILITY WWW.CO.HUNTERDON.NJ.US